Teaching Staff

ADMINISTRATION
DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
Mr Y. BIPINKUMAR PRINCIPAL M.A. B. Ed. 27-05-2018 Confirmed
Mr PRADIP  KR. SHARMA VICE PRINCIPAL B. Sc. B.Ed 11-07-2002 Confirmed
HIGHER SECONDARY SECTION FACULTY
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Subject Type of Appointment
01 Mr WATI AAO M.Sc. (Chem)  21-06-2018 CHEMISTRY Confirmed
02 Mr SANTOSH MAHARAJ M. Sc. (Maths)  B. Ed. 24-06-2015 MATHEMATICS Confirmed
03 Mr H. VIVEKANANDA SINGH M. Sc. (Physics) B. Ed 01-08-2016 PHYSICS Confirmed
04 Mr MRINMOY ADHIKARI M.A. (Eng) B. Ed. 21-07-2015 ENGLISH Confirmed
05 Ms D. SAIKIA M. Sc. (ZOO) B. Ed. 07-08-2017 BIOLOGY Confirmed
06 Ms  REBEKA KAGI M.A. (Geography) B.Ed 21-06-2019 GEOGRAPHY Probation
07 Ms  NASUM JOPIR M.A. (History) B. Ed 21-06-2018 HISTORY Confirmed
08 Mrs S. CHAKRABORTY M.A. (Pol. Sc) B. Ed 21-06-2005 POL. SCIENCE Confirmed
09 Mr BIDYUT DEY M.A. (Eco) B. Ed 21-06-2014 ECONOMICS Confirmed
10 Mrs A. KUMARI M.A. (HindI) D El. Ed 21-06-2010 HINDI Confirmed
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mr  M. ADHIKARI M. A. B. B.Ed 21-07-2015 Confirmed
02 Mr KADUM DAKPE  B. A. (Hons) D El. Ed 01-06-2012 Confirmed
03 Mr SOLOMAN KOYU M. A. D El. Ed 01-07-2015 Confirmed
04 Mr Z. MESSER B.A. (Hons) B.Ed 02-12-2019 Probation
05 MR DEMINLAL LENGTHANG B.A. D El. Ed 01-06-2018 Confirmed
06 Mr Y. BIPNKUMAR M.A. B. Ed 01-06-2018 Confirmed
07 Ms MARY TASUNG M.A. D El. Ed 01-06-2014 Confirmed
08 Ms ANJALI  ERING M.A.  01-06-2018 Confirmed
08 Mrs NAMRATA G. KAUR M.A. D El. Ed 01-06-2016 Confirmed
HINDI DEPARTMENT
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs ARCHANA KUMARI M.A. (HindI) D El. Ed 01-06-2010 Confirmed
02 Ms YALA TARING B.A B. Ed. 07-07-2019 Probation
03 Ms. MINU KUMARI B.A.  D. El. Ed. 01-06-2016 Confirmed
04 Mrs SUMAN TIWARI B. A. (Hons) D. El. Ed. 06-06-2015 Confirmed
05 Mrs MEENA KUMARI PANDIT M. A. B. Ed. 01-06-1997 Confirmed
05 Ms LEENA RAUT M. A. D. El. Ed. 01-06-2015 Confirmed
05 Mrs OYING DAMIN B. A. B. Ed. 01-06-2018 Confirmed
SCIENCE & MATHS  DEPARTMENT
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mr BAPI CHANDA M. Sc. B. Ed. 07-06-2019 Confirmed
02 Ms MEENA TAMANG M. Sc. D. El. Ed. 01-06-2018 Confirmed
03 Mr PRADIP KR. SHARMA B. Sc. B.Ed 11-07-2002 Confirmed
04 Mr S. MAHARAJ M. Sc.(Maths) B. Ed. 24-06-2015 Confirmed
05 Mr H. VIVEKANANDA SINGH M. Sc. (Physics) B.Ed 01-08-2016 Confirmed
06 Ms D. SAIKIA M. Sc. (Zoology) B. Ed. 07-08-2017 Confirmed
07  Mrs NAMITHA SAMBAN M. Com B.Ed 02-06-2009 Confirmed
08  Mr YADAV LIMBOO M. Sc.(Maths).  D.El.Ed 02-06-2016 Confirmed
09 Ms PRITY PANGGAM B.Sc B. Ed 02-06-2019 Probation
10  Mr WAATI AAO M.Sc. (Chem)  21-06-2018 Confirmed
SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs S. Chakraborty M. A. B. Ed. 21-06-2005 Confirmed
02 Mr Durgesh Gupta M. A. B. Ed. 07-08-2013 Confirmed
03 Mr Bidyut Dey M. A. B. Ed. 10-09-2014 Confirmed
04 Ms NASUM JOPIR M. A. B.Ed 10-09-2018 Confirmed
PRTs & NTTs
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mr NEELKANTHA UPADHYA B. A. B.Ed. 07-08-2009 Confirmed
02 MR SURIFUDDIN ALI M. Com. D.El.Ed 08-08-2013 Confirmed
03 MRS MINA KUMARI PANDIT M.A. B. Ed. 01-06-1997 Confirmed
04 MS MARY TASUNG M.A. D.El.Ed 01-06-2014 Confirmed
05 MS PINKY TAMANG M.A. D.El.Ed 23-09-2014 Confirmed
06 MS LEENA RAUT M.A. D.El.Ed 01-06-2015 Confirmed
07 MR BINOY TIWARI B.A. D.El.Ed 01-06-2015 Confirmed
08 MRS NAMRATA KAUR M.A  D.El.Ed 01-06-2016 Confirmed
09 MRS MINU KUMARI B.A. D.El.Ed 01-06-2016 Confirmed
10 MRS RAKHI NATH B.A. D.El.Ed 17-07-2017 Confirmed
11 MS YALA TARING B.A B.Ed 01-06-2019 Probation
11 MS YATOP KOMUT B.A B.Ed 01-06-2019 Probation
11 MR DEMINLAL LENGTHANG B.A D.El.Ed 01-06-2018 Confirmed
11 MRS ANJALI ERING M.A 01-06-2018 Confirmed
11 MRS OYING DAMIN B.A B.Ed 01-06-2018 Confirmed
I. T. DEPARTMENMT
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mr. YAM PRADHAN B.A. P.G.D.C.A 06-10-2011 Confirmed
02 Ms PINKY TAMANG B.A. P.G.D.C.A 01-06-2014 Confirmed
LIBRARIAN
Sl. No. Name Qualification Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
02 MR ODANG TATEH B.LIB.SC 01-06-2019 Probation
ACCOUNT  DEPARTMENMT
Sl. No. Name DESIGNATION Date of Appointment Type of Appointment
01 Mrs MARY JOSEPH, SENIOR ACCOUNTANT 06-10-1997 Confirmed
02 MR GANGA TAYING CLERICAL STAFF 01-06-2013 Confirmed
HOSTEL SECTION
Sl. No. Name Designation
01 MR DEMINLAL LENGTHANG CHIEF WARDEN/ HOSTEL TEACHER
02 Ms PRITY PANGGAM HOSTEL TEACHER
03 Mr. M. ADHIKARI  HOSTEL TEACHER
04 MS YALA TARING HOSTEL TEACHER
05 MS MINAM MODI HOSTEL TEACHER